QBA Competition Results

Back to Results List

This event has multiple pages - click here to change >

Page 1

Page 2 Page 3
 BBC BUTLER PAIRS - A GRADE
 
 
 
 Results after Match 7
 
 Format: Swiss Pairs, using a live draw, 7 rounds of 8 boards each
 
 Director: Julie Jeffries (0419724506) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 A GRADE
 
 1 PETER EVANS / TONY TRELOAR
 
 2 RICHARD TROLLOPE / DON LEVIN
 
 3 PAMELA EVANS / JAMES EVANS
 
 
 
 
 
 Click here for detailed results on www.qld.bridgeaustralia.org
 
 
 
 Rank  Pair Cat Names                                              W-D-L     Imps         VPs      MPs
 
   1     12  A  PETER EVANS - TONY TRELOAR                         6-1-0       80      100.83     4.85
 
   2     15  A  RICHARD TROLLOPE - DON LEVIN                       3-2-2       54       87.41     3.26
 
   3     16  A  PAMELA EVANS - JAMES EVANS                         6-0-1       37       86.97     3.09
 
   4      8  A  EWA KOWALCZYK - GHEORGHI BELONOGOV                 6-0-1       35       84.52     2.54
 
   5     23  A  CHUAN QIN - CHARLIE LU                             4-2-1       34       84.02     2.02
 
   6     20  A  RACHEL LANGDON - NIKOLAS MOORE                     4-0-3       43       82.44     1.62
 
   7      2  A  TONY HUTTON - MALCOLM CARTER                       5-0-2       16       77.92     1.75
 
   8     22  A  VAL HOLBROOK - LYNNE GRAY                          3-1-3       26       77.46     1.31
 
   9     10  A  DIANNE BRINKWORTH - MURRAY PERRIN                  4-0-3       16       76.30     0.96
 
  10      6  A  PELE RANKIN - JANEEN SOLOMON                       4-1-2       11       75.56     1.08
 
  11      3  A  JILL MAGEE - TERRY STRONG                          3-0-4       22       75.40     0.72
 
  12     19  A  TERE WOTHERSPOON - BRONWYN MACLEOD                 2-3-2       20       74.96     0.84
 
  13      7  A  CHARLES HOWARD - KERRY WOOD                        3-1-3       -3       67.90     0.84
 
  14     11  A  EVELYNE MANDER - TERRY O'DEMPSEY                   4-0-3      -18       66.10     0.96
 
  15      1  A  RALPH PARKER - JOHN MILLS                          3-0-4      -12       65.42     0.72
 
  16     21  A  RICHARD FOX - CHRISTINE NEWBERY                    2-0-5      -15       62.16     0.48
 
  17      5  A  TOM STRONG - EDDA STRONG                           3-1-3      -26       61.76     0.84
 
  18      4  A  RICHARD WARD - LINDY VINCENT                       3-0-4      -26       60.97     0.72
 
  19      9  A  GEOFFREY TOON - SIEGFRIED KONIG                    3-1-3      -56       55.86     0.84
 
  20     17  A  ALAN HAMILTON - JUNE GLENN                         1-1-5      -34       55.57     0.36
 
  21     13  A  SUE SPURWAY - ANNETTE CORKHILL                     2-1-4      -44       53.77     0.60
 
  22     24  A  STEVE PARKES - UNIS SULIMAN                        1-2-4      -50       53.17     0.48
 
  23     18  A  FRANK HYMUS - KRYSTYNA HOMIK                       0-1-6      -46       50.67     0.12
 
  24     14  A  KEITH LONG - PHIL HALE                             0-0-7      -64       42.86     0.00
 
 
 
 Masterpoints are provisional until approved.