Major Titleholders 2015

Major Titleholders
Pairs Championship Magnus Moren - Neville Francis
Pairs Plate Pauline Gumby - Warren Lazer
Senior Pairs Championship Richard Brightling - David Hoffman
Intermediate Pairs Championship David Johnson - John Watson
Restricted Pairs Championship Chris Duggin - Faye Carnovale
Novice Pairs Championship Louise McKenna - Elizabeth Ryan
Teams Championship 1st Taufik Asbi, Robert Parasian, Franky Karwur, Julius George, Beni Ibradi
2nd Michael Ware, Tom Jacob, Fiona Brown, Tony Nunn, Hugh McGann, Matthew Thomson
3rd= Simon Hinge, Bill Haughie, Jan Cormack, George Kozakos
3rd= Fu Zhong, Ji Chen, Xin Li, Qingjia Zhou, Xuefent Feng
5th= Bruce Neill, Arjuna De Livera, Zolly Nagy, David Lilley
5th= Peter Fordham - Chris Sundstrom - Ross Stuart - Maureen Dennison
Seniors Teams Championship Trevor Robb, Andrew Janisz, Patsy Walters, Lynne Geursen
2. Martin Bloom, Nigel Rosendorff, Steven Bock, Les Grewcock
Intermediate Teams Championship Michael Stoneman, Val Roland, Herold Rienstra, Bert Luchjenbroers
2. Eric Baker, Chris Stead, Keith Blinco, Terrence Sheedy
Restricted Teams Championship Anne McNaughton, Faye Bell, Heather Scott, Margot Moylan
2. Arne Jonsberg, John Lahey, Lesleigh Egan, Lynne Henley
Novice Teams Championship Justine Wlodarczyk, Bronnwyn White, Caroline Marshall, Margaret Teitzel
2. Denise Merrin, Mary Smith, Joanne Evans, Sheena Pollock
Matchpoint Swiss Pairs Paul Collins - Ian Afflick
Under 50mp Pairs (Wednesday) NS: Warren Moore - Gary Jenkins
EW: Gordon Stone - Gwyneth Thompson
Under 50mp Pairs (Thursday) NS: Patrick Eather - Amanda Adams
EW: Jim Love - Sandra Goodworth
Rookie Novice Pairs (Sunday) NS: Barbara Moni - Wendy Casey
EW: Kerry Raymond - Mary Fletcher
Rookie Novice Pairs (Thursday) NS: Barbara Moni - Wendy Casey
EW: Peter Wilce - James Pope
Butler Swiss Pairs (Monday) Chris Williams - Ian Lincoln
Ivy Dahler Butler Swiss (Open) Pauline Gumby - Warren Lazer
Butler Swiss Pairs (Restricted) Lavy Libman - Tomer Libman
Seres - McMahon Mixed Team Susan Crompton, Michael Wilkinson, Michael Prescott, Marlene Watts
Friday Teams Jonathan Free, Sue Ingham, Howard Melbourne, Terry Brown
Novice Pairs (Friday) Jamaluddin Rayani - Parveen Rayani
Open Teams
Best Mens Team Phil Gue, Bill Hirst, Julian Foster, David Weston
Best Womens Team Carolyn Woolley, Margaret Millar, Jill Broard, Carmel Martin
Best Mixed Team Malcolm Carter, Tony Hutton, Paul Wyer, Joan Butts, Michael Courtney
Best Overseas Herve Cheval, Gilles Josnin, John Wignall, Bob Scott, Jane Skipper, John Skipper
Best Queensland Team Ian Afflick, Paul Collins, Ken Dawson, Andrew Slater
Seniors Teams
Best Same Sex Richard Brightling, Peter Buchen, David Hoffmann, Chris Hughes
Best Mixed Robyn Freeman-Greene, Tony Thomson, Helen Thomson, Dale Lacey
Intermediate Teams
Best Same Sex Michael McAuliffe, Richard McAuliffe, Leigh Matheson, Lavy Libman
Best Mixed Chris Fernando, Bert Romeijn, Kathryn Attwood, Larry Attwood
Best Queensland Tim Runting, Craig Francis, Alison Dawson, John Kelly
Restricted Teams
Best Same Sex Mimi Packer, Virginia Seward, Susanne Gammon, Deane Wilson
Best Mixed Fatma Ahmet, Jacqui Morton, Molly Butcher, Ian Williams
Best Queensland Joan Jenkins, Anne Russell, Linda Norman, Kay Roberts
Novice Teams
Best Same Sex Claire Weston, Wilma Coloper, Karl Buchmann, Jill Buchmann
Best Mixed Don Du Temple, Adrienne Du Temple, Alex Hunyor, Roslyn Hunyor
Best Queensland Allan Byrnes, Steven Parkes, Unis Suliman, Peter Taylor
Matchpoint Pairs
Second Taufik Asbi - Robert Parasian
Third Edward Levy - Marshall Lewis
Fourth Mike Cornell - Ashley Bach
Final C Steve Boughey - Andrew Tarbutt
Final D Rose Don - Michael Courtney
Final E Andrew Peake - Elizabeth Adams
Final F Annette Maluish - Hugh Grosvenor
Final G Ivy Luck - Ralph Parker
Best Womens' Lorraine Stachurski - Mindy Wu
Best Queensland Pam Schoen - Phil Hale
Seniors Pairs
Second Richard Wallis - Sue Picus
Final B Alison Fallon - Gordon Fallon
Intermediate Pairs
Second Michael Ross - Graham Evans
Final B Sandor Varga - George Campbell
Final C Charles Page - Terrence Sheedy
Final D Chris Hannan - Diana Ellis
Final E Ros Warnock - Valerie Isle
Restricted Pairs
Second Nanette Loxton - Brodie Loxton
Final B Terry Nowitzki - Allan McIntyre
Final C Leslie Treasure - Kelly Barber
Final D Ard Kommeren - Gill Kommeren
Novice Pairs
Second Karl Buchmann - Jill Buchmann
Final B Annemarie Hugentobler - Walter Hugentobler
Final C Allan Byrnes - Peter Taylor
Final D Margaret Robertson - Donald Robertson
Matchpoint Swiss Pairs
Second Paul Lavings - Helen Hellsten
Butler Swiss Pairs (Monday)
Second Renate Riedel - Richard Riedel
Ivy Dahler Butler Swiss Pairs
Second Joan Butts - Geo Tislevoll
Third Anna St Clair - Dee Harley
Restricted
Second Margaret Kenny - Elizabeth Neil
Third Janet Hansen - Diane Morgan
Seres - McMahon Mixed Team
Second Zhenghong Xu, Aiping Zhu, Lei Chen, Yuhong Zhang, Yongzhong Chen, Luoluo Dong
Friday Teams
Second Nabil Edgtton, Liam Milne, Andy Hung, James Coutts, Michael Whibley
Novice Pairs (Friday)
Second Joan Phillips - Helen Hardy
Dates for 2015    55th Gold Coast Congress: February 20 - 27