QBA Competition Results

Back to Results List

 CENTRAL QUEENSLAND TEAMS 17/18 NOVEMBER 
 
 Results after Match 9 of 9 - final
 
 Format: Swiss Teams, using a live draw, 9 rounds of 10 boards each
 
 Director: Monica Darley
 
 
 
 Category A
 
 1 MALCOLM ALLAN, KEN CUPPLES, DON CAMERON, JOHN MORRIS
 
 2 IAN AFFLICK, PAUL COLLINS, JOHN TREDREA, IAN PATTERSON
 
 3 TERRENCE SHEEDY, JANEEN SOLOMON, NOEL BUGEIA, ERROL MILLER
 
 
 
 
 
 Category B
 
 1 CHRISTINE NICE, FAYE WRIGHT, SUSAN WRIGHT, PATRICIA GARNER
 
 2 KEN SEANIGER, JOY ROBINSON, DIANE MORGAN, JANET HANSEN
 
 
 
 Category C
 
 
 
 1 MICK KING, MARIA SETIYAWAN, HELEN VAN DEN BROEK, JULIE O'NEILL
 
 
 
 Click here for detailed results on www.mackaybridgeclub.org.au
 
 
 
 Place No   Cat  Team Name       W-D-L      Imps       VPs    MPs      Team Members
 
  1     3    A   ALLAN           7-1-1       167    133.34      0      MALCOLM ALLAN, KEN CUPPLES, DON CAMERON, JOHN MORRIS
 
  2     1    A   AFFLICK         7-1-1       140    123.05      0      IAN AFFLICK, PAUL COLLINS, JOHN TREDREA, IAN PATTERSON
 
  3     2    A   SHEEDY          6-1-2       203    121.95      0      TERRENCE SHEEDY, JANEEN SOLOMON, NOEL BUGEIA, ERROL MILLER
 
  4     4    A   POOLE           6-1-2       -11    100.92      0      KATH POOLE, DEL RYAN, JOHN MARTIN, NANCY MARTIN
 
  5    13    C   GARNER          6-0-3        12     97.93      0      CHRISTINE NICE, FAYE WRIGHT, SUSAN WRIGHT, PATRICIA GARNER
 
  6     6    A   BROWN           4-0-5        37     97.48      0      ALAN BROWN, FRANCES BROWN, PETER RANDALL, JAN RANDALL
 
  7     5    A   SAUNDERS        4-1-4        34     96.08      0      CRISTEL PHILP, ELLEN DUGGAN, SYLVIA DWARSHUIS, MALCOLM SAUNDERS
 
  8     7    B   SEANIGER        3-1-5        37     95.92      0      KEN SEANIGER, JOY ROBINSON, DIANE MORGAN, JANET HANSEN
 
  9    12    B   HOLEWA          5-1-3         9     95.37      0      MAX HOLEWA, DIANE HOLEWA, IAN CRUICKSHANK, MARY CRUICKSHANK
 
 10    11    B   ROHRIG          3-1-5       -18     83.02      0      RICHARD METCALFE, PENNY JOHNSON, PATSY MILLAR, SUE ROHRIG
 
 11     8    B   GOERG           4-0-5       -25     81.91      0      RUTH GOERG, ADRIAN LOHMANN, DENISE O'REGAN, PAM BREWER
 
 12    15    C   KING            4-1-4       -50     80.28      0      MICK KING, MARIA SETIYAWAN, HELEN VAN DEN BROEK, JULIE O'NEILL
 
 13     9    B   CONROY          3-2-4       -81     77.45      0      JANELLE CONROY, ERIC LEIVESLEY, DOONE MITCHELL, MARILIN ROBINS
 
 14    14    C   TING            2-1-6      -159     55.71      0      DAVID TING, MING TING, NORMA BRYCE, TONI LARGE
 
 15    10    B   TAIT            0-2-7      -140     51.00      0      BARBARA TAIT, JOSIE CROWLEY, JOYCE DEGUARA, MARGARET LANE
 
 16    16    C   STOKES          0-2-7      -155     48.59      0      DIANE STOKES, ANNIE LYNCH, CARMEL BROWN, MARY ROSE RAMSDEN