QBA Competition Results

Back to Results List

 NOVEMBER TEAMS
 
 Results after Match 7 of 7 - final
 
 Click here for detailed results on www.qld.bridgeaustralia.org
 
 
 
 Place No   Cat  Team Name       W-D-L      Imps       VPs    MPs      Team Members
 
  1     5    A   BRAKE           6-0-1        84     96.19    455      PAUL BRAKE, ROGER WEATHERED, DAVID MCLEISH, PAULA MCLEISH
 
  2     1    A   DORAN           5-0-2        77     94.03    331      MARTIN DORAN, PAUL HOOYKAAS, THERESE TULLY, BILL HAUGHIE
 
  3     7    A   WOOD            5-1-1        55     90.12    268      KERRY WOOD, CHARLES HOWARD, KEVIN STEFFENSEN, NADYA TUXWORTH
 
  4    17    B   GLENNIE         5-0-2        74     88.06    200      JOHN GLENNIE, RAJ LIMAYE, ROSS STEINWEDEL, ERIN WATERHOUSE
 
  5     8    A   PISKO           4-0-3        41     82.22    154      MARGARET PISKO, TRISH ANAGNOSTOU, NIMAL WEERASINGHE, LYNLEY JENKINS
 
  6    16    B   FORSYTH         4-0-3        42     81.62    136      JUDY FORSYTH, REBECCA ROGERS, JOHN PAYNTER, GRAHAM CARSON
 
  7     6    A   PARKER          4-0-3        35     80.51    124      RALPH PARKER, LYNNE GRAY, VAL HOLBROOK, CAROLYN MILLER
 
  8    18    B   SEAR            4-0-3        35     78.51    115      JOHN SEAR, JANE SWANSON, SUE ROBINSON, LOU TILLOTSON
 
  9    10    A   STRONG          3-1-3        29     77.86     56      TOM STRONG, EDDA STRONG, YVONNE KILVERT, NEVEN BURICA
 
 10     4    A   GOSNEY          4-1-2        26     77.32     72      PAUL GOSNEY, ANNE LAMPORT, GHEORGHI BELONOGOV, EWA KOWALCZYK
 
 11    15    B   DE NETT         3-0-4        31     71.95     48      LARRAINE DE NETT, ELAINE HENNIG, JUDITH WOODWARD, PAT BEATTIE
 
 12     2    A   WARD            4-1-2        -2     71.32     72      RICHARD WARD, TONY HUTTON, JILL MAGEE, TERRY STRONG
 
 13     3    A   BERGER          4-0-3         1     70.95     64      TONY BERGER, EVA BERGER, KATHY JOHNSON, LOIS STEINWEDEL
 
 14    11    A   LIGHTBODY       3-0-4         5     69.42     48      ANGUS LIGHTBODY, RITA MORRIS, CORAL AIKIN, MICHAEL AIKIN
 
 15    12    B   WOOLLEY         3-0-4        -6     68.98     48      CAROLYN WOOLLEY, CHRIS WOOLLEY, JOCELYN STEELE, JOHN STEELE
 
 16    13    B   SMITH           2-2-3        -6     67.60     48      PAUL SMITH, CAROL HOCKING, ANNE RILEY, GARY LYNN
 
 17     9    A   TUXWORTH        2-0-5       -14     62.79     32      ANTHONY TUXWORTH, JANICE TUXWORTH, FRANK HYMUS, SUE SPURWAY
 
 18    14    B   JOHNSON         3-0-4       -38     59.72     48      JANET JOHNSON, TREVOR FLETCHER, JANICE PALM, HEATHER REID
 
 19    21    B   DOYLE           2-0-5       -86     49.34     32      WENDY DOYLE, MARGARET FAULKS, JENNIFER MCDOWELL, CHRIS MCDOWELL
 
 20    20    B   MOSCHNER        2-0-5       -76     47.43     32      KEN MOSCHNER, SAFTICA POPA, WENDY HARRISON, DAVID GILLARD
 
 21    19    B   RAWARD          2-0-5       -74     47.34     32      NEIL RAWARD, DOT PIDDINGTON, GEORGE POWIS, PATRICIA POWIS
 
 22    22    B   REARDON         0-0-7      -233      8.72      0      RUSSELL REARDON, HELEN ROSS-JOHNSON, DAVID STENT, SUZANNE BENDING