QBA Competition Results

Back to Results List

 REDLANDS TEAMS 2018
 
 Results after Match 7 of 7 - final
 
 Click here for detailed results on www.qld.bridgeaustralia.org
 
 
 
 Place No   Cat  Team Name       W-D-L      Imps       VPs    MPs      Team Members
 
  1     2    A   FRANCIS         5-1-1       100     98.52    498      NEVILLE FRANCIS, MURRAY PERRIN, TIM RUNTING, NIKOLAS MOORE
 
  2     9    A   KING            4-1-2        91     94.62    359      LORAINE KING, HELEN STANDFAST, HELEN CLAYTON, KATHY MALES
 
  3     5    A   LUCK            5-0-2        81     91.33    285      IVY LUCK, JOHN LUCK, TERRY COLLINS, LOUISE COLLINS
 
  4    11    A   WILLIAMSON      5-0-2        48     84.98    217      JAMES WILLIAMSON, JANELLE WILLIAMSON, BILL MORGAN, PHILIP THOMPSON
 
  5     4    A   SCRIVENS        3-1-3        52     84.51    159      JOHN SCRIVENS, SUNIL MUKHERJEE, GEOFFREY TOON, EWA KOWALCZYK
 
  6     1    A   PARKER          4-0-3        44     83.27    146      RALPH PARKER, JOHN MILLS, TONY HUTTON, RICHARD WARD
 
  7     7    A   ROHDE           4-1-2        32     81.11    140      MARGARET PLUNKETT, JACK ROHDE, LEX RANKE, GREGORY GOSNEY
 
  8     3    A   AFFLICK         5-0-2        34     80.67    139      IAN AFFLICK, TERRENCE SHEEDY, NOEL BUGEIA, JANEEN SOLOMON
 
  9     8    A   NILSSON         3-0-4        31     76.27     99      PETER NILSSON, JOAN JENKINS, YOLANDE CORONEO, JACQUI FARDOULYS
 
 10    14    B   KENT            4-1-2        13     75.97     72      BARBARA KENT, ROSS MURTAGH, NEIL STRUTTON, MARGARET PRENTICE
 
 11    12    A   ARGENT          2-3-2        15     73.57     56      JAN ARGENT, DEIRDRE GILES, BARBARA MACKAY, LEIGH DOMINIKOVICH
 
 12    13    A   HOLBROOK        4-0-3        -3     71.85     64      VAL HOLBROOK, LYNNE GRAY, BOB ASHMAN, ANNETTE CORKHILL
 
 13    21    B   GIBSON          4-0-3         2     70.57     64      GEORGE GIBSON, LYNNE LAYTON, BARRY KOSTER, KIKU MUKAI
 
 14    15    B   WANIGARATNE     4-0-3         4     70.42     64      ABIGAIL WANIGARATNE, ANDREW GOSNEY, ANNETTE HYLAND, FAY JEPPESEN
 
 15    24    B   CLIBBON         3-0-4        -4     69.00     48      MICHAEL CLIBBON, BRUCE JOHNMAN, AVRA BOWLER, PAM BURKE
 
 16    20    B   LEADER          3-1-3         0     68.27     56      LOREN LEADER, JUDITH CORNEY, NEIL CASEY, DARRYL LOCK
 
 17    26    B   HOUSE           2-2-3       -16     64.57     48      MICHAEL SOUTER, GIL HOLMES, DAN MAHER, DAVID FULCHER
 
 18    10    A   TRELOAR         2-1-4       -20     63.26     40      TONY TRELOAR, DOMINIQUE TRELOAR, CORA TAYLOR, JIM TAYLOR
 
 19    18    B   FLETCHER        3-0-4       -32     60.85     48      TREVOR FLETCHER, DOT PIDDINGTON, DANIEL CHUA, DAVID EARNSHAW
 
 20    19    B   STEINHARDT      2-2-3       -38     59.02     48      ROBIN STEINHARDT, JENNY HAY, KAREN ELMES, ANNE BARRY
 
 21    25    B   SAXBY           2-1-4       -52     57.26     40      GEOFF SAXBY, JENNIFER VICKERS, AIJUN YANG, SAMEER PANDYA
 
 22     6    A   SCHOEN          2-2-3       -55     56.63     48      PAM SCHOEN, PHIL HALE, ELIZABETH GIBSON, NEIL GIBSON
 
 23    17    B   CHAN            3-0-4       -68     52.49     48      WINNY CHAN, DEWI EASTMAN, SHARON CLIFFORD, KAY GOODWIN
 
 24    16    B   FERNON          2-1-4       -60     52.29     40      MICHAEL FERNON, KIM MCDONALD, BERNADETTE O'CONNELL, NARELLE MCIVER
 
 25    23    B   LOCK            2-0-5       -71     49.61     32      GLENDA LOCK, IAN ARGENT, GILL ROSS, CHRIS MAYFIELD
 
 26    22    B   OSBORNE         0-0-7      -128     29.09      0      DIANNE OSBORNE, CAROL LUDLOW, JOY PULFORD, BEVERLEY TUCKER