Entries

Event:Gold Coast Teams Championship - Open
Date:Tuesday February 19, 2019
Entry fee:$ 700 (based on payment in full by 5 February 2018)
Back to Event Selection

  Names Subcategory Ref No Players Amount Paid Still to Pay
1 Gary FOIDL, Peer BACH, Setsuko LICHTNECKER, Ant HOPKINS Overseas 25524 / (OLE 2837) 4 700.000.00
2 Paula MCLEISH, David MCLEISH, Sandra RICHMAN, Andrew RICHMAN Mixed 25529 / (OLE 2842) 4 700.000.00
3 Ken SMITH, Judy HAVAS, Rick RHODES, Maura RHODES Mixed 25535 / (OLE 2848) 4 700.000.00
4 Geoff WHITING, Sally MURRAY-WHITE, Paul HILL, Janet HILL Mixed 25543 / (OLE 2857) 4 700.000.00
5 Yvonne WHITTLE, Diana LEES, Christine STACK Womens 25561 / (OLE 2882) # 3 350.00 ** 350.00
6 Bruce FRASER, John BAMFIELD, Pim BIRSS, Alan CRANSBERG Mens 25595 / (OLE 2942) 4 700.000.00
7 Phil POLLETT, Annette CORKHILL, Frances WALL, Rob HOARE Queensland 25612 / (OLE ) 4 700.000.00
8 Steve BARON, Charles KER, TBA, TBA Overseas 25617 / (OLE 2961) 4 0.00 ** 700.00
9 Phil POWER, Kathy POWER, Val BILTOFT, Phil TEARNE Mixed 25628 / (OLE 2971) 4 700.000.00
10 Mike LONGMIRE, Pat BEATTIE, Shirley WANZ, Susanne MOULD Mixed 25635 / (OLE 2980) 4 700.000.00
11 Russell WATT, Leslie WATT, Jane STEARNS, Diane EMMS Overseas 25638 / (OLE 2983) 4 350.00 ** 350.00
12 Wendy DRISCOLL, Shizue FUTAESAKU, Deidre GREENFELD, Deborah FRANKEL Womens 25643 / (OLE 2989) 4 700.000.00
13 Allan MORRIS, Beverley MORRIS, Tim HEALY, Helen HEALY Overseas 25646 / (OLE 2992) 4 0.00 ** 700.00
14 Peter SHAW, Lyndall SHAW, Noel GRIGG, Tania GARIEPY Mixed 25651 / (OLE 2997) 4 350.00 ** 350.00
15 Gwyneira BRAHMA, Vicki TAYLOR, Peter GILL, Peter HOLLOWAY Mixed 25673 / (OLE 3023) 4 700.000.00
16 Brian LEACH, Carolyn LEACH, Mary WATERHOUSE, Gizella MICKEVICS Mixed 25679 / (OLE 3029) 4 700.000.00
17 Peter WATSON, Julia WATSON Overseas 25687 / (OLE 3040) # 2 350.00 ** 350.00
18 Pam WOODAGE, Laraine PARKER, Philip HOCKING, Cathy HOCKING Mixed 25695 / (OLE 3047) 4 700.000.00
19 Bill NASH, James WALLIS, Andrew MILL, Annette MALUISH Mixed 25710 / (OLE 3068) 4 350.00 ** 350.00
20 Geoff OLSEN, Maureen JAKES, Randall RUSK, Stephen HUGHES, Andrew DUNLOP Queensland 25712 / (OLE 3072) 5 700.000.00
21 Peter JEFFERY, Yumin LI, Andrew LIU, Herman YUAN Mens 25729 / (OLE 3091) 4 700.000.00
22 Sue READ, Marina DARLING, Penny BLANKFIELD, Christophe LEACH Mixed 25745 / (OLE 3112) 4 700.000.00
23 Sally BARBER, Sunny CAMPBELL, Jan DAVIS, Perelle SCALES Womens 25753 / (OLE 3117) 4 700.000.00
24 Patrick CARTER, Julie ATKINSON, Barry JONES, Jenny MILLINGTON Mixed 25754 / (OLE 3118) 4 0.00 ** 700.00
25 Carol SHELDRAKE, Kathie DE PALO, Margaret DRISCOLL, Philip MORONEY Mixed 25757 / (OLE 3123) 4 700.000.00
26 Margaret KYBURZ, Roy NIXON, Patricia MCDONALD, Niek VAN VUCHT Mixed 25783 / (OLE 3152) 4 700.000.00
27 Catherine WHIDDON, David FARMER, Alan BROWN, Frances BROWN Mixed 25809 / (OLE 3182) 4 350.00 ** 350.00
28 Sue SPENCER, Bev GUILFORD, Dianne BENVIE, Christina MANDER Womens 25832 / (OLE 3207) 4 0.00 ** 700.00
29 Terrence SHEEDY, Errol MILLER, Jack ROHDE, Lex RANKE Mens 25839 / (OLE 3214) 4 700.000.00
30 Alasdair BECK, Tom KISS, Ervin OTVOSI, Ashley BACH Mens 25854 / (OLE ) 4 700.000.00
31 Jay FARANDA, Pauline EVANS, Eva BERGER, Tony BERGER Mixed 25858 / (OLE 3226) 4 0.00 ** 700.00
32 Roger WEATHERED, Lou TILLOTSON, Tom STRONG, Edda STRONG Mixed 25861 / (OLE 3235) 4 700.000.00
33 Steve BOUGHEY, Andi BOUGHEY, Blair FISHER, Elizabeth FISHER Mixed 25864 / (OLE 3238) 4 0.00 ** 700.00
34 Tony FALLET, Patricia GRIGSON, Phaik YAO, Jenny Rothwell Mixed 25871 / (OLE 3248) 4 700.000.00
35 Ian LISLE, Vicky LISLE, Julian ABEL, Rakesh KUMAR Mixed 25872 / (OLE 3251) 4 700.000.00
36 Beryl MANUEL, Chris VAN WYCK, Kerrie STIEN, Gayle WHITELAW Mixed 25876 / (OLE ) 4 700.000.00
37 Arch MORRISON, Di JONES, Ines DAWES, Brett MIDDELBERG Queensland 25888 / (OLE 3265) 4 700.000.00
38 David HARRISON, Ann HARRISON, Greg FARRELL, Helen BAKER Mixed 25895 / (OLE 3272) 4 700.000.00
39 Jenni BUCKLEY, Jim WOOD, June GLENN, Alan HAMILTON Queensland 25898 / (OLE 3281) 4 700.000.00
40 Alan GEARE, Deborah COOPER, Lynn HALL, Anita THIRTLE Overseas 25901 / (OLE 3277) 4 175.00 ** 525.00
41 Jane BEEBY, Michael WILKINSON, Margaret FOSTER, Linda AUBUSSON Mixed 25917 / (OLE 3295) 4 0.00 ** 700.00
42 Marlene WATTS, Michael PRESCOTT, Anthony BURKE, Paul DALLEY Mixed 25932 / (OLE 3311) 4 700.000.00
43 David HARRIS, Timothy RIDLEY, Michael STONEMAN, Val ROLAND Queensland 25936 / (OLE 3314) 4 700.000.00
44 Margaret OWEN, Sunny PANG, Mark GUTHRIE, Julie GUTHRIE Mixed 25944 / (OLE 3327) 4 700.000.00

Last Updated: November 19, 2018