CNBC Gold Coast 2018 - Teams
5th Commonwealth Nations Bridge Competition
Gold Coast, Australia 14-18 February 2018

Teams in the Commonwealth Nations Bridge Event

* Eligible Commonwealth Team

ACTGeorge Kozakos, Arjuna De Livera, David Appleton, Khokan Bagchi, David Lilley, Brad Coles, Margaret Bourke (npc)
Australia Gold*Phil Markey (c), Joachim Haffer, David Wiltshire, Max Henbest, Pauline Gumby, Warren Lazer
Australia Green*Renee Cooper, Francesca McGrath, Jamie Thompson, Matt Smith, Tomer Libman, Andrew Spooner
Australia SeniorsTerry Brown, Peter Buchen, Ian Thomson, Ron Klinger, Avinash Kanetkar, Bruce Neill, Matthew Mullamphy (npc)
Australia WomenCandice Ginsberg, Barbara Travis, Paula McLeish, Di Smart, Anna St Clair, Kim Frazer
Black SwanVirginia Seward, Rose Moore, Linda Coli, Mimi Packer, Jonathan Free
BrownVanessa Brown (c), Will Jenner‚ O'Shea, Leigh Gold, Mike Doecke, Peter Hollands
Canada Red*Gray McMullin (c), Michael Yuen, Nick Stock, Martin Henneberger
Canada White*Katie Thorpe, Judith Gartaganis, Nick Gartaganis, Joey Silver, John Carruthers
England A*Steve Eginton, Bill Hirst, Gary Hyett, Chris Duckworth, Brian Callaghan
England B*Frances Hinden, Graham Osborne, David Burn, Kieran Dyke
Guernsey*Don Babbe, Anne Babbe, Cherry McMillen, Liz Thompson, Martin Jones, Hugh Bacon
House TeamPeter Gill, Liz Sylvester, Yumin Li, John Scotford, Laura Ginnan
India A*Kiran Nadar (c) Bachiraju Satyanarayana, Sunit Chokshi, Keyzad Anklesaria, Jaggy Shivdasani, Rajeshwar Tiwari
India B*Hemant Jalan (c), Ashish Malhotra, Kaustabh Nandi, Kaustubh Bendre, Sumit Mukherjee, Debabrata Majumdar
Isle of Man*Stephen Baggs, Paul DeWeerd, Andy Elliot, John Large, Tadhg O'Mahony, Bernard Palmer
LeibowitzTony Leibowitz, Justin Mill, Liam Milne, Tony Nunn, Nabil Edgtton, Ashley Bach
Magic EyesEsther C. Sophonpanich (c), Somchai Baisamut, Vallapa Svangsopakul, Asdang Riamsri
Malaysia*Dick Shek (c), Joan Butts, Jane Davies, David Law, Susan Shek
MorenNeville Francis (c), Magnus Moren, Andrew Mill, Simon Hinge
New Zealand*John Skipper, Jane Skipper, John Wignall, Kris Wooles, Jenny Millington, Barry Jones
NSWGeorge Bilski, Nicky Strasser, Peter Strasser, Peter Fordham, Richard Douglas, Bob Sebesfi
President's TeamRoger O'Shea , Derek Patterson, Jason Hackett, Justin Hackett, Paul Hackett
Queensland GoldAlan Gibson (c), Brian Patterson, Alison Dawson, Elizabeth Zeller
Queensland MaroonRichard Ward (c), Therese Tully, Richard Wallis, Lyn Carter, Terry Strong, Jill Magee
SAJohn Zollo, George Smolanko, Roger Januskze, Jarrad Dunbar
Scotland Blue*Anne Symons (c), Brian Short, Alan Goodman, Sandy Duncan, Finlay Marshall
Scotland White*Iain Sime, John Murdoch, Gerald Haase, Victor Silverstone, Derek Diamond, Barnet Shenkin, Andrew Symons (npc)
Singapore*Greta Chai, Marvin Lai, Liw Meng Hong, Nancy Chan, Sugi
South Africa 1*Craig Gower, Peter Ward, Jenny Gautschi, Peta Balderson, Di Rosslee, Gregory Hingle
South Africa 2*Bev Hewitt, Trish Crosse, Patrick Hansen, Valerie Taylor
TasmaniaHugh Grosvenor, Ann Paton, Hilton Francis, John Bailey
Vajira BCRex Perera (c), Vasantha Kumar, Romesh Bandaranaike, Anthea De Alwis, Suchi Ratnatunga
VictoriaDavid Morgan (c), Jamie Ebery, Stephen Wiesz, Dee Harley
WA Diamonds Deana Wilson (c), Cynthia Belonogoff, Kaiping Chen, Fiske Warren, Alan Harrop, Jonathan Pynt
Wales*John Salsbury, Tim Rees, Gary Jones, Paul Lamford